We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Skipton

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Skipton on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbey Park Junior, Infant and Nursery046%0%25.2
Accrington Benjamin Hargreaves C of E Primary16265%13%27.7
Accrington Huncoat Primary21780%25%28.5
Accrington Hyndburn Park Primary47875%15%27.3
Accrington Peel Park Primary60193%33%30.7
Accrington Spring Hill Community Primary38678%5%27.2
Accrington St John with St Augustine C of E Primary16952%0%24.7
Accrington St Mary Magdalen's C of E Primary20079%21%29.4
Accrington Woodnook Primary22852%3%26.0
Addingham Primary21286%32%30.2
Adel Primary25687%53%31.5
Adel St John the Baptist C of E Primary19993%30%30.5
Alice Ingham RC Primary16563%0%26.3
All Saint's Richmond Hill C of E Primary27383%30%28.9
All Saints C of E Primary24893%30%30.6
All Saints C of E Primary59772%5%27.2
All Saints' C of E Primary31784%34%29.8
All Saints' C of E VA Junior and Infant21190%37%30.7
All Saints, Church of England92100%64%31.9
Allerton C of E Primary39782%23%28.8
Allerton Primary47787%28%29.8
Almondbury Community322
Almondbury Junior26074%15%28.2
Altham St James C of E Primary4975%13%27.2
Alverthorpe St Paul's C of E (VA) 3-11yrs28183%39%29.9
Alwoodley Primary49791%40%30.7
Appleton Academy117075%19%28.5
Armley Primary20477%15%27.8
Ash Green Community Primary46181%25%28.4
Ashbrow37371%3%27.0
Ashfield Primary21383%33%29.4
Ashfield Valley Primary24193%19%29.3
Ashlands Primary44096%40%31.2
Askrigg Primary32SUPPSUPPSUPP
Askwith Community Primary112100%13%30.0
Asquith Primary29681%19%27.6
Atlas Community Primary23869%10%27.8
Audley Junior41371%10%27.2
Austhorpe Primary21077%30%29.2
Austwick C of E VA Primary5383%17%27.3
Bacup Holy Trinity Stacksteads C of E Primary31289%22%28.7
Bacup St Saviour's Community Primary9583%25%29.3
Bacup Thorn Primary24379%3%28.3
Baildon C of E Primary45992%34%30.0
Bailiffe Bridge Junior and Infant19986%32%30.8
Bainbridge C of E Primary and Nursery4986%14%28.5
Bamford Academy30781%30%29.7
Bankfoot Primary34193%14%28.9
Bankside Primary71860%2%26.0
Barden Primary41476%9%26.8
Bardsey Primary17693%33%30.5
Barkerend Primary49457%7%26.2
Barkisland C of E VA Primary17795%25%29.9
Barnoldswick C of E Controlled Primary21880%13%28.6
Barrow Primary129100%79%33.8
Barrowford35575%14%28.1
Barrowford St Thomas C of E Primary119100%65%32.2
Barwick-in-Elmet C of E Primary16364%14%28.4
Batley Grammar70172%48%30.7
Batley Parish C of E Junior Infant and Nursery27090%34%30.4
Battyeford C of E (VC) Primary47373%20%28.2
Baxenden St John's C of E Primary19690%37%30.3
Beckwithshaw Community Primary63100%43%30.9
Beech Early Years Infant and Junior18769%8%29.0
Beech Hill Junior and Infant59481%15%28.5
Beechwood Primary43791%25%29.4
Beecroft Primary28294%42%31.0
Beeston Hill St Luke's C of E Primary39695%39%30.5
Beeston Primary59372%9%27.0
Belfield Community33978%6%28.1
Ben Rhydding Primary21893%37%31.2
Birchfield Primary24192%35%30.6
Birkby Junior41771%8%26.8
Birstall Primary Academy16888%13%28.9
Birstwith C of E Primary8093%57%32.0
Bishop Monkton C of E Primary102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bishop Thornton C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Blackburn St Thomas' C of E Primary46779%21%28.4
Blackgates Primary40082%28%29.1
Blacko Primary98100%30%30.9
Blakehill Primary41982%20%29.0
Blenheim Primary34283%17%29.3
Bolton Brow Primary Academy24280%13%28.2
Bolton by Bowland C of E Primary3667%0%26.8
Boothroyd Junior and Infant46843%7%25.4
Boroughbridge Primary17986%29%29.6
Bowling Green Primary15595%32%30.7
Bowling Park Primary71957%10%26.2
Brabins Endowed6890%60%31.5
Bracken Edge Primary40454%9%25.2
Brackenhill Primary41083%20%28.4
Bradford Academy1666
Bradford Girls' Grammar77061%22%28.3
Bradford Moor Community Primary069%15%27.1
Bradley Primary39479%23%28.5
Bradleys Both Community Primary13682%41%30.5
Bramham Primary8363%25%28.1
Bramhope Primary28395%49%31.5
Bramley Primary26871%18%28.1
Bramley St Peter's C of E Primary29157%0%25.0
Briercliffe Primary30064%17%27.3
Brimrod Community Primary24468%8%27.8
Britannia Community Primary20871%25%28.4
Broadfield Community Primary40667%6%26.3
Broadgate Primary25361%13%26.9
Brodetsky Primary27291%27%30.3
Brookhouse Primary21087%33%30.3
Brooklands50SUPPSUPPSUPP
Broomfield South SILC1560%0%12.2
Brownhill60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brownhill St Saviour's C of E Junior23972%10%27.1
Brudenell Primary26867%11%27.3
Burley and Woodhead C of E Primary21591%44%31.3
Burley Oaks Primary40494%55%31.2
Burley St Matthias C of E Primary16677%23%27.8
Burnley Brunshaw Primary46987%17%28.5
Burnley Casterton Primary27770%15%27.6
Burnley Heasandford Primary61072%8%26.9
Burnley Holy Trinity C of E Primary18364%18%27.1
Burnley Ightenhill Primary28166%10%27.5
Burnley Lowerhouse Junior1640%0%NA
Burnley Road Academy25783%10%28.8
Burnley Springfield Community Primary17455%15%26.4
Burnley St James' Lanehead C of E Primary26987%32%29.1
Burnley St Peter's C of E Primary17582%24%28.5
Burnley St Stephen's C of E Primary19986%21%29.2
Burnley Stoneyholme Community Primary40473%34%28.5
Burnsall Primary34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Burnt Yates C of E (Endowed)Primary4171%14%28.3
Burton Leonard C of E Primary65100%38%30.0
Byron Primary69963%7%26.1
Bywell C of E Junior36193%27%30.2
Caldershaw Primary20593%17%29.9
Calverley C of E Primary31487%33%30.6
Calverley Parkside Primary25260%20%26.9
Carleton Endowed C of E Primary13895%37%30.9
Carlinghow Princess Royal Junior Infant and Nursery34559%3%26.0
Carlton Junior and Infant21766%6%26.2
Carlton Primary33971%10%27.7
Carr Green Primary36784%31%29.7
Carr Manor Community, Specialist Sports College952
Carr Manor Primary49482%28%29.3
Carrwood Primary35179%7%27.2
Castle Hill Primary28962%19%27.5
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction1080%0%12.0
Castleton Primary27076%3%28.5
Cavendish Primary47576%7%27.0
Cedars Primary55966%12%27.2
Chapel Allerton Primary45581%19%28.5
Chatburn C of E Primary11489%11%30.0
Chellow Heights Special1300%0%12.0
Cherry Fold Community Primary31564%4%26.6
Chickenley Community Junior Infant and Nursery30645%6%25.0
Christ Church CE Academy24180%30%28.4
Christ Church C of E Primary15186%18%29.3
Christ Church C of E Primary61SUPPSUPPSUPP
Christ Church C of E VA Junior, Sowerby Bridge12375%25%27.6
Christ Church Pellon C of E VC Primary18965%8%26.3
Christ Church Upper Armley C of E Primary18388%25%29.0
Christ The King Catholic Primary18991%32%29.7
Christ The King RC Primary, Burnley20473%19%28.3
Church, St Nicholas C of E Primary20255%21%26.4
Churwell Primary46988%29%29.8
Clapgate Primary36280%3%27.2
Clapham C of E Primary3763%13%26.6
Clayton C of E Primary48767%14%27.8
Clayton Village Primary20773%10%27.9
Clayton-le-Moors Mount Pleasant Primary38284%22%29.6
Cliffe Hill Community Primary19381%5%26.4
Clitheroe Brookside Primary18485%21%29.0
Clitheroe Pendle Primary33390%45%30.7
Clough Head Junior and Infant81100%14%29.1
Coates Lane Primary20583%13%28.7
Cobden Primary22970%5%27.3
Colden Junior and Infant11894%44%31.7
Collingham Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary20890%47%30.7
Colne Christ Church C of E Primary18484%20%29.6
Colne Lord Street29671%23%27.6
Colne Primet Primary16481%27%29.5
Colton Primary25686%39%30.2
Cononley Community Primary11994%22%29.3
Cookridge Holy Trinity C of E Primary40588%23%29.2
Cookridge Primary30967%14%27.5
Copley Primary231100%46%31.8
Copthorne Primary51192%27%29.5
Cornholme Junior, Infant and Nursery22774%33%28.8
Cottingley Village Primary46295%20%29.7
Cowlersley Primary24354%19%26.9
Cowling Community Primary11076%12%28.0
Cracoe and Rylstone C of E Primary4692%33%29.9
Cragg Vale Junior and Infant6575%13%28.5
Crawshawbooth Primary31172%23%28.8
Crosland Moor Junior45169%13%27.4
Cross Gates Primary22784%12%28.7
Cross Lane Primary and Nursery31867%26%28.1
Crossflatts Primary46374%28%28.0
Crossgates Primary27492%33%30.0
Crossley Fields Junior and Infant61390%35%30.1
Crossley Hall Primary59671%25%28.5
Crossley Street Primary25090%35%30.2
Crow Lane Primary and Foundation Stage26275%7%28.0
Crowlees C of E Junior and Infant42395%54%31.3
Cullingworth Village Primary21397%34%30.2
Dacre Braithwaite C of E Primary7780%10%29.4
Daisyfield Primary32978%15%27.7
Dalton J I & N52169%21%27.4
Darley Community Primary7393%29%29.4
Dean Field Community Primary22285%15%27.9
Deighton Gates Primary21378%34%29.0
Delius Special1010%0%12.0
Denholme Primary22377%18%26.3
Dixons Allerton Academy1438
Dixons Marchbank PrimaryNEW
Dixons Music Primary90
Drighlington Primary44271%22%28.1
Earby Springfield Primary13693%14%29.8
East Ardsley Primary40582%22%28.5
East Bierley C of E First21475%16%27.0
East Morton C of E Primary21383%20%29.2
Eastborough Junior Infant and Nursery21576%18%27.5
Eastburn Junior and Infant19293%32%30.6
Eastwood Primary47780%9%27.7
Ebor Gardens Primary40437%9%25.5
Edenfield C of E Primary15381%24%28.1
Edisford Primary22894%39%30.1
Eldwick Primary47187%35%30.2
Elland C of E Junior and Infant20579%14%28.6
Embsay C of E Primary20897%48%31.2
Emmanuel Holcombe C of E Primary9591%9%29.6
Fagley Primary26068%11%26.5
Fairfield1240%0%12.0
Farfield Primary and Nursery45372%7%27.4
Farnham Primary50484%31%29.1
Farnley C of E Primary4743%0%23.8
Farsley Farfield Primary43481%9%28.2
Farsley Springbank Primary235100%19%30.2
Fearnville Primary41144%2%25.4
Ferney Lee Primary21670%13%27.3
Field Lane Junior Infant and Nursery23092%25%29.1
Field Lane Primary13676%10%28.2
Fieldhead Carr Primary23379%25%28.8
Fieldhead Primary Academy21269%8%26.7
Five Lanes Primary48185%18%28.7
Fixby Junior and Infant30489%22%28.9
Follifoot C of E Primary52SUPPSUPPSUPP
Foulridge Saint Michael and All Angels C of E Primary19987%30%29.6
Fountain Primary43770%25%28.7
Fountains C of E Primary8685%62%30.5
Fountains Earth, Lofthouse C of E Endowed Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Foxhill Primary23189%43%31.2
Frizinghall Primary45180%15%28.3
Gargrave C of E Primary9980%27%30.1
Giggleswick Primary62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Gildersome Primary32786%14%28.3
Girlington Primary49175%10%27.5
Gisburn Primary99100%55%32.5
Gisburn Road Community Primary24257%4%25.4
Glasshouses Community Primary7380%40%28.4
Gledhow Primary50088%30%30.1
Glenaire Primary23869%0%26.6
Glusburn Community Primary30562%29%27.6
Golcar Junior Infant and Nursery45877%13%28.4
Goldsborough C of E Primary78100%36%31.0
Gomersal Primary40874%15%28.4
Gomersal St Mary's C of E First and Nursery23870%17%27.5
Grange Farm Primary43672%14%27.0
Grange Moor Primary10338%15%25.5
Grassington C of E Primary6250%17%27.8
Great Harwood Primary23266%19%27.7
Great Harwood St Bartholomew's Parish C of E Primary21983%29%29.2
Great Harwood St John's C of E Primary13395%15%28.7
Great Marsden St John's C of E Primary17547%0%23.8
Green Haworth C of E Primary8378%44%31.2
Green Lane Primary68167%11%26.7
Greenbank Primary42871%14%27.3
Greengates Primary25474%11%28.1
Greenhill Primary41757%4%26.3
Greenmount Primary45574%9%27.4
Greenside Primary31478%24%28.7
Grewelthorpe C of E Primary6788%63%33.0
Grimes Dyke Primary24485%26%29.0
Grindleton C of E Primary40100%29%29.6
Grove House Primary46571%7%28.0
Halifax High at Wellesley Park841
Hamer Community Primary31467%28%28.5
Hampsthwaite C of E Primary11992%31%31.3
Hanging Heaton C of E Junior and Infant13490%43%30.6
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary11893%13%28.9
Harden Primary21082%11%29.3
Harehills Primary72273%6%27.2
Harewood C of E Primary10594%56%32.0
Harrogate, Bilton Grange Community Primary31385%24%29.5
Harrogate, Coppice Valley Community Primary18067%24%28.4
Harrogate, Grove Road Community Primary31669%10%27.0
Harrogate, New Park Community Primary12967%8%27.1
Harrogate, St Peter's C of E Primary28583%25%29.9
Hartshead Junior and Infant8990%20%30.2
Haslingden Broadway Primary21090%17%29.5
Haslingden Primary40186%21%29.8
Haslingden St James C of E Primary16374%22%27.5
Hawes Community Primary95SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hawksworth C of E Primary94100%58%31.9
Hawksworth Wood Primary20988%19%28.6
Haworth Primary24886%14%28.8
Headfield C of E Junior58281%20%29.0
Headlands C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery42684%35%29.9
Healey Foundation Primary21582%26%28.0
Healey Junior Infant and Nursery39075%17%27.9
Heaton Avenue Primary35879%47%30.3
Heaton Primary73965%8%26.1
Heaton St Barnabas' C of E Aided Primary39174%14%27.5
Hebden Royd C of E VA Primary14789%53%30.6
Heckmondwike Primary47277%13%28.8
Hellifield Community Primary6571%14%27.4
Helme C of E Junior and Infant14585%35%31.1
Helmshore Primary39292%20%29.6
Heptonstall Junior Infant and Nursery11293%40%31.0
Heybrook Primary55667%17%28.4
High Bank Junior Infant and Nursery13860%20%28.8
High Bentham Community Primary13269%31%28.8
High Crags Primary44864%3%26.5
High Park950%0%12.0
Higham St John's C of E Primary14481%29%30.1
Highbury64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Highfield Primary39282%43%30.1
Hightown Junior Infant & Nursery22983%8%28.0
Hill Top C of E Primary256100%46%31.1
Hill Top Primary24978%43%30.8
Hillcrest AcademyNEW
Hillcrest Primary045%8%24.0
Hillside Primary32866%15%27.2
Hoddlesden St Paul's C of E Primary182NANANA
Hollingwood Primary48078%15%27.8
Holly Grove680%0%12.8
Hollybush Primary44543%4%25.2
Holy Family Catholic Primary22280%20%28.9
Holy Name Catholic Primary20868%19%28.1
Holy Rosary and St Anne's Catholic Primary24086%4%27.9
Holy Saviour RC Primary, Nelson19770%5%27.6
Holy Souls RC Primary Blackburn20987%29%29.1
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary21794%42%31.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary197100%42%31.6
Holy Trinity C of E Junior25673%21%28.8
Holy Trinity RC Primary, Brierfield10593%36%29.9
Holybrook Primary23738%4%25.1
Holycroft Primary43070%14%26.7
Holywell Green Primary22888%54%30.8
Home Farm Primary46773%15%27.6
Honley C of E Junior25780%14%28.1
Hookstone Chase Community Primary22963%26%26.8
Hopton Primary33291%30%30.1
Horsforth Featherbank Primary153
Horsforth Newlaithes Primary38795%27%30.4
Horton Grange Primary70367%8%26.9
Horton Park Primary36277%13%29.9
Horton-in-Ribblesdale C of E Primary29SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hothfield Junior27783%22%28.9
Hovingham Primary51734%2%24.4
Howard Park Community28576%7%28.2
Hoyle Court Primary24287%17%28.9
Hugh Gaitskell Primary5702%0%NA
Hunslet Carr Primary41673%12%27.0
Hunslet Moor Primary37361%12%26.2
Hunslet St Mary's C of E Primary20473%12%27.2
Hyrstmount Junior31177%20%28.3
Idle C of E Primary215100%38%30.8
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Primary40786%39%30.9
Ingleton Primary15680%30%29.3
Ingram Road Primary31633%19%24.4
Ingrow Primary31939%4%23.2
Intack Primary26167%0%26.4
Iqra Academy Education Trust55182%23%29.0
Ireland Wood Primary31967%15%26.3
Iveson Primary21057%5%24.7
Jerry Clay Academy20997%40%30.7
John Jamieson2040%0%12.1
Keelham Primary12088%38%30.1
Keighley St Andrew's C of E Primary and Nursery45766%14%27.3
Kelbrook Primary10989%16%29.6
Kell Bank C of E Primary43100%17%30.3
Kentmere Primary33458%6%26.3
Kerr Mackie Primary47372%28%28.7
Kettlesing Felliscliffe Community Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kettlewell Primary26SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kildwick C of E Primary13189%26%30.0
Killinghall C of E Primary9886%0%27.8
Killinghall Primary60951%8%25.6
Kirby Hill C of E Primary15491%36%29.9
Kirkby in Malhamdale United Primary44100%43%31.5
Kirkby Malzeard C of E Primary8986%21%30.4
Kirkheaton Primary44783%14%28.5
Kirkstall St Stephen's C of E Primary20389%21%28.8
Kirkstall Valley Primary23183%33%30.9
Knaresborough St John's C of E Primary31078%38%29.6
Knaresborough, Aspin Park Community Primary43191%31%29.9
Knaresborough, Meadowside Community Primary21281%29%29.0
Knowleswood Primary43762%14%26.5
Knuzden St Oswald's C of E Primary20880%17%28.6
Lady Elizabeth Hastings' C of E Primary, Thorp Arch12778%17%29.0
Lammack Primary48886%34%29.8
Lane End PrimaryNEW
Laneshaw Bridge Primary212100%55%31.7
Langho and Billington St Leonards C of E Primary26791%52%31.9
Lapage Primary and Nursery72484%21%28.6
Lawns Park Primary25570%20%27.3
Laycock Primary9760%20%26.0
Lee Mount Primary36574%3%27.8
Lees Primary20983%27%29.0
Leeside Community Primary32467%17%27.1
Lepton C of E Junior, Infant and Nursery21782%24%29.2
Ley Top Primary34977%7%27.6
Leyburn Community Primary20287%26%29.9
Lidget Green Primary & Children's Centre59686%21%29.3
Lightcliffe C of E VA Primary41685%29%29.5
Lilycroft Primary45180%14%27.3
Ling Bob Junior, Infant and Nursery37976%13%27.3
Linthwaite Ardron C of E () Junior and Infant19481%19%28.5
Linthwaite Clough J I & Early Years Unit33275%25%28.4
Lister Primary49458%4%25.8
Little London Community Primary and Nursery27381%15%28.5
Littleborough Community Primary43475%17%28.1
Littletown Junior Infant and Nursery19795%23%29.7
Lomeshaye Junior28791%26%29.4
Long Lee Primary33057%3%25.9
Long Preston Endowed Primary56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Longley1380%0%11.9
Longroyde Junior25491%42%30.4
Longshaw Community Junior30674%17%27.5
Lothersdale Community Primary11089%28%30.4
Low Ash Primary46781%19%28.8
Low Moor C of E Primary41577%27%28.8
Low Road Primary16684%21%28.3
Lower Fields Primary46367%10%26.7
Lower Wortley Primary35479%26%29.9
Lowerhouses C of E () Junior Infant and Early Years18952%10%24.9
Lowerplace Primary47990%30%30.9
Lowtown Primary21179%25%27.8
Luddenden CofE18269%31%30.1
Lydgate Junior and Infant29174%15%27.8
Manston Primary19686%21%30.1
Manston St James Primary Academy41978%12%27.9
Margaret McMillan Primary60764%9%26.5
Markington C of E Primary5375%8%27.5
Marland Hill Community Primary46371%14%27.9
Marsden Community Primary41958%5%25.6
Marsden Junior16673%24%28.4
Marshfield Primary47374%12%27.2
Marton-Cum-Grafton C of E Primary8167%33%29.0
Masham C of E VA Primary9589%22%29.7
Meadowfield Primary46058%5%25.7
Meanwood C of E Primary213100%71%33.1
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary42473%6%27.1
Meltham Moor Primary246100%30%30.3
Menston Primary37088%31%30.2
Middleham C of E Aided5967%7%27.2
Middleton Primary38163%4%26.4
Middleton St Mary's C of E Primary46079%21%28.4
Midgley10393%29%29.7
Mill Field Primary36345%5%25.4
Mill Lane Primary16691%27%30.3
Millbridge Junior Infant and Nursery34374%11%27.8
Milnrow Parish C of E Primary19493%36%31.0
Miriam Lord Community Primary45779%21%27.1
Moldgreen Community Primary39091%15%29.4
Moor Allerton Hall Primary43267%7%26.7
Moorhouse Primary22662%0%27.1
Moorlands Primary62484%24%29.4
Moorside Community Primary296NANANA
Moorside Junior13772%22%27.5
Moortown Primary21093%57%31.9
Morley Newlands Primary48367%10%27.4
Morley Victoria Primary49395%42%31.7
Mount Pleasant Primary60373%13%27.6
Myrtle Park Primary26481%25%29.6
Nelson Castercliff Community Primary30054%5%25.9
Nelson St Paul's C of E Primary26685%19%29.1
Nelson St Philip's C of E Primary13968%11%26.9
Nessfield Primary48063%18%28.1
New Road Primary96100%0%28.7
Newby Primary52881%12%28.2
Newchurch-in-Pendle St Mary's C of E Primary47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newfield1360%0%12.0
Newhall Park Primary43568%18%28.4
Newhey Community Primary25970%10%28.9
Newsome Junior22489%26%29.7
Nields Junior Infant and Nursery22273%19%28.4
Norden Community Primary44696%32%31.0
Norland C of E Junior and Infant85100%44%30.5
Norristhorpe Junior and Infant40688%20%29.6
North Rigton C of E Primary8893%36%30.0
North Stainley C of E Primary55SUPPSUPPSUPP
North West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre2100%0%12.4
Northern Primary18486%36%29.8
Northowram Primary48090%32%30.3
Oakworth Primary46590%32%30.8
Oatlands Community Junior29591%33%30.5
Old Bank Junior Infant and Nursery15972%11%26.1
Old Earth Primary44494%38%30.6
Old Town Primary10680%33%29.3
Oldfield Primary4663%0%25.7
Ossett Flushdyke Junior and Infant12687%33%29.9
Ossett Holy Trinity C of E VA Primary36989%36%30.6
Ossett South Parade Primary40178%27%28.2
Ossett Southdale C of E Junior28479%27%29.7
Oswaldtwistle Hippings Methodist Primary21193%19%29.6
Oswaldtwistle Moor End Primary19872%17%28.4
Oswaldtwistle St Andrew's C of E Primary21675%14%27.4
Oswaldtwistle St Paul's C of E Primary14756%6%26.3
Oswaldtwistle West End Primary21081%39%29.9
Oswaldtwistle White Ash800%0%12.9
Otley All Saints C of E Primary25997%29%30.0
Otley the Whartons Primary19686%32%29.7
Oulton Primary32876%12%27.5
Our Lady and St Anselm's RC Primary, Whitworth14791%55%31.2
Our Lady and St Brendan's Catholic Primary19970%17%27.7
Our Lady and St Hubert's RC Primary, Great Harwood17471%29%28.2
Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Primary23390%30%30.0
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary22083%26%28.5
Our Lady of Perpetual Succour RC Primary Blackburn15252%0%25.8
Our Lady of Victories Catholic27287%23%28.3
Outwood Primary Academy Ledger Lane27397%29%30.2
Outwood Primary Academy Lofthouse Gate47190%28%29.9
Oxenhope C of E Primary19079%25%29.0
Paddock Junior Infant and Nursery39474%14%27.4
Padiham Green C of E Primary20082%29%28.7
Padiham Primary28485%21%29.0
Padiham St Leonard's C of E Primary24492%21%29.4
Pannal Primary33593%27%29.8
Park Primary32253%6%25.9
Park Road Junior Infant and Nursery24152%14%25.7
Park Spring Primary29480%28%28.7
Park View Primary Academy26267%7%26.9
Parkinson Lane Community Primary53182%23%29.3
Parkland Primary24558%5%25.5
Parklands Primary28553%6%25.4
Parkwood Primary23770%20%27.4
Peel Brow19288%16%29.1
Peel Park Primary61568%17%26.9
Pendle View Primary770%0%12.2
Pool-in-Wharfedale C of E Primary19383%23%29.6
Poplars Farm Primary23490%24%28.9
Priestthorpe Primary23070%19%28.6
Primrose Lane Primary24487%27%29.7
Princeville Primary57477%7%27.8
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary48577%4%27.7
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary42591%23%29.4
Pudsey Tyersal Primary23752%11%26.2
Pudsey Waterloo Primary44665%15%27.0
Quarry Mount Primary17981%0%27.8
Queensway Primary23472%14%28.1
Rainbow Primary167
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary21197%41%30.6
Rathmell C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ravenshall1800%0%13.7
Ravensthorpe C of E Junior42377%16%28.0
Rawdon Littlemoor Primary31880%36%29.0
Rawdon St Peter's C of E Primary30288%29%30.2
Rawson Junior and Infant37473%5%29.1
Rawtenstall Balladen Community Primary20073%23%27.9
Rawtenstall Cribden House Community Special400%0%18.0
Rawtenstall Newchurch C of E Primary10982%29%28.9
Rawtenstall St Anne's C of E Primary, Edgeside18184%20%29.5
Rawtenstall St Paul's Constable Lee C of E Primary26478%17%28.5
Rawthorpe Junior19579%14%27.6
Raynville Primary46680%10%27.5
Read St John's C of E Primary18193%26%30.2
Reedley Primary32089%16%29.6
Reevy Hill Primary22152%11%25.4
Reinwood Community Junior35486%23%29.5
Ribchester St Wilfrid's C of E Primary83100%75%32.8
Richard Taylor C of E Primary27898%38%31.3
Richmond Hill Primary45435%0%24.8
Riddlesden St Mary's C of E Primary40976%12%27.8
Ripley Endowed Church of England8885%8%28.0
Ripon Cathedral C of E Primary21775%18%27.8
Ripon, Greystone Community Primary20550%14%27.0
Ripponden Junior and Infant21878%33%29.6
Rishton Methodist Primary15262%5%26.7
Rishton St Peter and St Paul's C of E Primary19583%21%29.2
Riverside Junior14186%32%30.3
Roberttown C of E Junior and Infant24394%55%31.3
Robin Hood Primary37187%31%29.6
Roe Lee Park Primary39870%8%26.9
Roecliffe C of E Primary89100%25%30.0
Rosebank Primary31348%8%26.5
Rosewood Primary40377%38%29.5
Rossett Acre Primary42088%40%30.5
Rothwell C of E Primary AcademyNEW
Rothwell C of E Primary18363%16%27.0
Rothwell Primary36084%31%29.1
Rothwell St Mary's RC Primary20983%23%29.8
Roughlee C of E Primary33
Roundhay1778
Roundhay St John's C of E Primary25987%29%30.0
Rowley Lane Junior Infant and Nursery49097%33%30.4
Royds Hall Community850
Rufford Park Primary23076%24%28.6
Russell Hall Primary25890%23%29.3
Ryecroft AcademyNEW
Ryecroft Primary Academy26770%7%26.4
Ryecroft Primary19167%13%26.7
Sabden Primary10789%39%30.7
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary22076%10%26.9
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Sowerby Bridge154100%19%29.5
Sacred Heart RC Primary Blackburn19269%3%27.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Church23373%27%28.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Colne20686%21%27.7
Sacred Heart RC Primary, Rochdale22888%12%27.6
Salesbury C of E Primary29880%22%29.9
Saltaire Primary42086%31%29.5
Salterforth Primary9887%13%29.5
Saltergate Community Junior15767%19%27.0
Salterhebble Junior and Infant20796%25%30.0
Salterlee Primary10693%40%31.5
Sandal Primary45581%33%29.5
Sandy Lane Primary31353%2%26.5
Savile Park Primary20974%23%28.7
Scapegoat Hill Junior and Infant7386%29%29.4
Scholes (Elmet) Primary31287%42%29.7
Scholes Village Primary22173%19%27.9
Scotton Lingerfield Community Primary7380%33%29.9
Scout Road Academy108100%33%31.0
Seacroft Grange Primary22848%9%24.9
Settle C of E Primary20073%20%28.6
Seven Hills Primary44785%36%29.4
Shade Primary21789%18%28.4
Shadsworth Junior21377%8%28.1
Shadwell Primary20893%60%32.0
Shakespeare Primary38673%10%26.9
Sharneyford Primary6580%0%27.0
Sharow C of E Primary9156%13%26.9
Sharp Lane Primary49069%16%28.2
Shawclough Community Primary45687%41%30.2
Shelf Junior and Infant30561%16%27.3
Shibden Head Primary Academy41989%34%30.6
Shipley C of E Primary25277%10%27.7
Shire Oak VC Primary20488%23%29.4
Shirley Manor Primary17989%17%29.5
Sicklinghall Community Primary5950%13%27.4
Simonstone St Peter's C of E Primary12576%29%29.1
Skelton Newby Hall C of E Primary31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Skipton Parish Church C of E Primary20088%31%29.4
Skipton, Greatwood Community Primary24792%20%29.0
Skipton, Ings Community Primary and Nursery4267%0%25.3
Skipton, Water Street Community Primary22294%61%31.3
Slaidburn Brennands Endowed Primary5090%10%28.7
Slaithwaite C of E Junior and Infant150100%33%30.6
Smithy Bridge Foundation Primary45987%28%29.6
Snape Community Primary17SUPPSUPPSUPP
South Crosland C of E Junior22685%23%30.3
Southmere PrimaryNEW
Southmere Primary36363%20%26.5
Southroyd Primary and Nursery48180%25%29.2
Sowerby Village C of E VC Primary17177%9%28.0
Spennithorne C of E Primary5333%7%25.6
Spofforth C of E Controlled Primary11786%43%30.4
Spotland Primary42647%11%25.7
Spring Bank Primary20793%21%29.6
Spring Grove Junior Infant and Nursery25197%26%31.3
Springside910%0%12.2
Springwater46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Springwood Community Primary44147%0%24.1
Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Primary, A Voluntary Academy21284%26%29.6
St Alban's RC Primary Blackburn23075%7%27.8
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Dearnley23074%4%27.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Ramsbottom24278%39%29.8
St Andrew's C of E (VA) Junior23073%17%28.2
St Anne's and St Joseph's RC Primary, Accrington31468%16%27.5
St Anne's Catholic Primary32266%16%26.9
St Anne's RC Primary Blackburn24073%9%28.1
St Anthony's Catholic Primary12783%22%27.8
St Anthony's Catholic Primary25384%16%30.5
St Anthony's Catholic Primary, Beeston20596%48%30.7
St Antony's RC Primary24167%4%26.2
St Augustine of Canterbury RC Primary, Burnley20390%35%29.4
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46861%12%26.8
St Augustine's C of E VA Junior and Infant18259%9%25.8
St Barnabas and St Paul's C of E Primary30190%34%30.5
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary12577%18%28.8
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary55587%35%30.6
St Chad's C of E Primary25682%21%28.1
St Chad's C of E (VA) Primary21787%48%30.6
St Charles' RC20296%22%30.0
St Clare's Catholic Primary14770%15%27.8
St Columba's Catholic Primary42267%11%27.0
St Cuthbert and The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary23490%26%30.4
St Cuthbert's C of E Primary, Pateley Bridge10594%39%31.2
St Edward's Catholic Primary, Boston Spa150100%53%32.8
St Francis Catholic Primary24484%39%29.4
St Francis Catholic Primary, Morley153100%39%32.0
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary22590%19%28.6
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20893%43%30.8
St Ignatius Catholic Primary16484%47%30.9
St James' C of E Primary18879%26%29.3
St James' C of E Primary20568%16%28.4
St James' C of E Primary Blackburn38278%34%29.7
St James' C of E Primary, Clitheroe24971%17%27.9
St James' C of E Primary8170%20%27.0
St James' Church Primary35739%7%23.3
St James-the-Less RC Primary, Rawtenstall20386%29%29.7
St John Southworth RC Primary, Nelson20959%11%26.7
St John the Baptist RC Primary24188%19%28.4
St John the Baptist RC Primary, Padiham24768%19%27.8
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary21175%16%27.9
St John with St Michael C of E Primary, Shawforth11983%25%29.6
St John's C of E Junior and Infant21791%24%29.8
St John's C of E Primary49381%37%30.0
St John's C of E Primary, Cliviger19267%17%27.0
St John's Primary In Rishworth14090%50%31.3
St John's RC Primary, Rochdale2760%0%NA
St John's Stonefold C of E Primary11785%30%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39753%10%26.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19825%4%25.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary41278%18%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19695%41%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Dewsbury)21775%13%28.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary (Huddersfield)30868%7%28.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Barnoldswick13292%31%29.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Bishop Thornton23SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Brighouse24378%19%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Harrogate21094%23%29.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Hunslet19872%16%27.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Otley20490%32%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Pudsey21984%25%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Wetherby22897%42%31.6
St Joseph's RC Primary, Todmorden111SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Joseph's RC Primary, Hurst Green6589%67%31.8
St Joseph's RC Primary, Ramsbottom228100%29%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary, Stacksteads, Bacup10881%13%27.8
St Luke and St Philips C of E Primary23776%3%27.2
St Luke and St Philips C of E PrimaryNEW
St Luke's C of E Primary20986%14%28.0
St Malachy's Catholic Primary20880%15%28.5
St Margaret's C of E Primary42873%29%28.7
St Mary Magdalene's RC Primary, Burnley20787%30%30.2
St Mary's &St Peter's Catholic Primary22971%0%27.0
St Mary's and St Joseph's RC Primary Blackburn20793%27%30.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary28585%28%29.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Batley35380%25%28.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Horsforth21294%35%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Knaresborough20887%13%29.5
St Mary's C of E Controlled Primary Boston Spa147100%39%31.8
St Mary's C of E (VC) J and I9092%25%30.1
St Mary's Rawtenstall C of E Primary190100%45%30.7
St Mary's RC Primary, Bacup17238%5%25.4
St Mary's RC Primary, Burnley27272%19%28.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Chipping34100%33%30.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Clayton-le-Moors11872%17%27.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Haslingden12592%50%32.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Langho26482%23%29.5
St Mary's RC Primary, Littleborough24596%36%30.3
St Mary's RC Primary, Osbaldeston7086%21%29.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Oswaldtwistle25074%21%27.8
St Mary's RC Primary, Sabden7764%14%26.9
St Matthew's Catholic Primary25284%13%27.6
St Matthew's C of E Aided Primary40070%26%28.4
St Matthew's C of E Primary26565%10%26.9
St Matthew's C of E Primary and Nursery49375%15%27.7
St Michael and All Angels C of E Primary20861%14%26.5
St Michael and St John's RC Primary, Clitheroe20886%28%29.6
St Michael with St John C of E Controlled Primary45771%20%27.6
St Nicholas Catholic Primary28280%15%29.2
St Nicholas C of E Primary, West Tanfield5770%10%26.3
St Oswald's C of E Junior30580%17%28.5
St Oswald's RC Primary, Accrington16288%19%30.2
St Patrick Catholic Primary21493%27%30.0
St Patrick's Catholic Primary11369%31%28.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Birstall26191%37%30.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary, Huddersfield40087%33%29.8
St Patrick's RC Primary, Rochdale30895%23%30.1
St Paul's Catholic Primary20883%50%30.6
St Paul's C of E Primary20396%30%30.2
St Paulinus Catholic Primary43881%9%28.8
St Peter's C of E Primary46750%5%25.5
St Peter's C of E Primary, Leeds26286%14%28.2
St Peter's C of E Junior, Infant and Early Years22082%29%29.5
St Peter's C of E Primary17345%0%24.2
St Peter's RC Primary, Newchurch12169%15%28.2
St Philip's Catholic Primary and Nursery23792%27%29.9
St Philip's C of E PrimaryNEW
St Philip's C of E Primary23560%0%26.7
St Robert's Catholic Primary, Harrogate28488%20%29.4
St Silas C of E Primary25075%5%27.2
St Silas's C of E Primary41458%8%25.8
St Stephen's Catholic Primary, Skipton22981%42%30.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary46684%30%28.9
St Stephen's C of E Primary45077%0%27.9
St Theresa's Catholic Primary51483%24%29.2
St Thomas C of E (VC) Primary44869%9%26.4
St Thomas' C of E Primary15371%38%29.6
St Urban's Catholic Primary20889%39%30.6
St Veronica's RC Primary, Helmshore17195%36%31.2
St Vincent's RC Primary, Rochdale41986%29%29.8
St Walburga's Catholic Primary23677%33%29.2
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary15571%29%29.3
St William's Catholic Primary22162%24%27.4
St Winefride's Catholic Primary45673%23%28.8
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary, Great Harwood17563%8%26.8
Staincliffe C of E Junior35677%23%28.6
Stanbury Village10571%21%28.4
Stanningley Primary26090%28%29.5
Stansfield Hall Church of England/Free Church Primary8671%21%27.5
Starbeck Community Primary25967%8%27.0
Staveley Community Primary8788%59%31.6
Steeton Primary28177%18%28.2
Stocks Lane Primary10192%17%28.5
Summerbridge Community Primary6067%17%27.5
Summerfield Primary25464%14%26.3
Sutton in Craven C of E Primary8383%28%29.8
Sutton-in-Craven Community Primary19169%15%28.2
Swain House Primary51573%11%27.0
Swarcliffe Primary31463%17%26.6
Swinnow Primary27279%25%29.3
Talbot Primary49792%36%30.7
Tatham Fells C of E Primary60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Templenewsam Halton Primary49175%29%28.7
Thackley Primary45587%44%29.7
The Boyle and Petyt Primary5982%27%30.1
The Forest1120%0%12.2
The Greetland Academy42098%62%32.4
The New Bewerley Community Primary36371%10%27.3
The Phoenix Special780%0%12.3
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary215100%70%32.3
Thornbury Primary68651%1%25.7
Thorner C of E Primary18779%38%29.4
Thorneyholme RC Primary, Dunsop Bridge35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thornhill Junior and Infant37268%6%25.9
Thornton in Craven Community Primary7863%25%27.2
Thornton Primary60465%12%27.9
Thornton Watlass C of E Primary23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thorpe Primary20982%21%28.0
Thorpe Primary23494%41%31.7
Threshfield6271%14%28.3
Todmorden C of E J, I & N18381%7%28.7
Tonacliffe Primary34391%33%30.8
Tor View1420%0%12.5
Towngate Primary26063%13%27.1
Tranmere Park Primary35498%56%31.8
Trawden Forest Primary17761%17%27.1
Triangle C of E VC Primary17691%13%29.1
Trinity All Saints C of E VA Primary31850%18%27.1
Valley View Community Primary29675%13%28.3
Victoria Junior14470%14%28.5
Victoria Primary26372%14%26.4
Victoria Primary44049%4%25.5
Waddington and West Bradford C of E Primary124100%39%31.8
Wainstalls14386%29%29.4
Walsden St Peter's CE (VC) Primary15774%39%29.2
Walverden Primary45856%6%26.2
Warley Road Primary55873%19%28.1
Warley Town10994%31%30.8
Warwick Road Junior Infant and Nursery34284%18%28.3
Water Primary63100%29%29.1
Waterfoot Primary31380%36%29.7
Weetwood Primary260100%50%31.7
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church21194%42%30.1
Wellhouse Junior and Infant72SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wellington Primary50071%20%28.1
West Burton C of E Primary3956%22%26.5
West End Primary25190%42%31.3
West Oaks Sen Specialist and College1580%0%15.5
West Specialist Inclusive Learning Centre1870%0%12.3
West Street Community Primary15171%12%27.1
West Vale Primary18280%24%28.6
Westbourne Primary47363%5%25.9
Westbrook Lane Primary20887%42%31.3
Western Primary51295%32%30.2
Westerton Primary73778%32%29.5
Westgate Primary25880%23%29.3
Westminster C of E Primary56560%18%26.9
Westmoor Primary49077%18%28.8
Westroyd Primary and Nursery256
Westwood Primary32092%13%28.9
Whalley C of E Primary26190%28%29.3
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary206100%48%31.4
Whingate Primary45772%28%28.5
Whinmoor St Paul's C of E Primary20679%21%29.1
White Laith Primary233100%24%29.9
Whitechapel C of E Primary38964%18%27.6
Whitecote Primary43681%17%28.2
Whitehill Community Academy50278%23%28.7
Whitkirk Primary36854%7%25.5
Whittaker Moss Primary34383%28%29.2
Whittlefield Primary22883%29%30.1
Wibsey Primary70280%31%29.4
Wigton Moor Primary40995%47%31.4
Wilberlee Junior and Infant77SUPPSUPPSUPP
Willow Tree Community Primary52867%16%28.0
Wilsden Primary40159%16%26.7
Windmill C of E (VC) PrimaryNEW
Windmill Primary36271%12%26.3
Withinfields Primary31750%3%27.2
Wood Bank700%0%12.4
Woodfield Primary154100%19%29.6
Woodhouse Primary41493%45%31.1
Woodlands C of E Primary10393%43%31.2
Woodlesford Primary47582%13%28.9
Woodside Academy39466%10%26.9
Worsthorne Primary19792%42%30.7
Worth Valley Primary22767%7%27.3
Worthinghead Primary18068%32%27.5
Wrenthorpe Primary24797%31%29.7
Wycliffe C of E Primary22683%14%28.1
Wykebeck Primary38061%10%25.7
Yeadon Westfield Junior21081%30%29.0

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1